CALENDAR

DATE

TOURNAMENT

LOCATION

SEPTEMBER 20-22, 2013

WY BOWLING JAMBOREE

HOLIDAY INN, CHEYENNE

SEPTEMBER 28-29, 2013

BEND-A-WRENCH SINGLES SHOOTOUT

Winner:  Alex Kiser

FAMILY FUN FRONTIER CENTER, GILLETTE

OCTOBER 5-6, 2013

WYOMING MIXED DOUBLES

JOIN THE FUN!

RULES     ENTRY FORM

2BAR BOWL

CHEYENNE

OCTOBER 12, 2013

LARAMIE SHOOT-OUT

  Winner:  Geno Standifer

LARAMIE LANES,

LARAMIE

OCTOBER 19-20, 2013

MOTEL RATES

DOUBLES ELIMINATION

CAMELANES,

GILLETTE

OCTOBER 25, 2013

AFTON AREA 5 CENTERS/FOOD

PAGE 1   PAGE 2

JUNIOR TRAVEL LEAGUE ENTRIES DUE

RULES

ENTRY FORM

SCHEDULE

CURRENT STANDINGS

LOCAL AREA CENTERS

OCTOBER 26-27

 NOVEMBER 23 & 24,   2013

MOTEL RATES      

STATE YOUTH TOURNAMENT

FINAL RESULTS

CAMELANES,

GILLETTE

OCTOBER 26-27,

NOVEMBER 23-24,

2013

LARAMIE BOWL FOR THE CURE

LARAMIE LANES,

LARAMIE

NOVEMBER 2-3, 2013

DOUBLES MASTERS/QUEENS

Masters winners: Kevin Kraft & Lenny Clausen

Queens winners: Sabrena Divis and Tabetha Duvall

ELMARKO, CASPER

NOVEMBER 3, 2013

SINGLES SCRATCH TOURNAMENT

ROSE CITY LANES, LOVELL

NOVEMBER 9-10, 2013

MOTEL RATES

JUNIOR MASTERS & QUEENS TOURNAMENT

QUALIFYING

FINALS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

PAYOUT

JUNIOR GOLD QUALIFIERS

Winners:

Landon Rodabaugh & Dene Standifer

CAMELANES,

GILLETTE

NOVEMBER 30, 2013

HI-LO DOUBLES

RULES/ENTRY FORM

SILVER SPUR LANES, LANDER

JAN 3-4, 11-12,

25-26, 2014

JACKPOT DOUBLES

HURRICANE LANES, WORLAND

JAN  25-26,

FEB 1-2,  2014

JUNIOR ADULT TOURNAMENT

FINAL RESULTS:

TEAM   DOUBLES

ALL-EVENTS

CLOUD PEAK LANES, SHERIDAN

JAN 18-19, 25-26,

FEB 1-2, 8-9, 2014

SILVER SPUR 53RD ANNUAL HANDICAP CLASSIC

SILVER SPUR LANES, LANDER

FEBRUARY 8-9, 2014

CHEYENNE MASTERS


2-BAR BOWL

CHEYENNE

FEB 15-16, 22-23, 2014

BRING-A-MAN

WINNERS:

TINA GEER &

JOSH KNIGHT

CAMELANES, GILLETTE

MARCH 8-9, 2014

THIS IS NOW A SCRATCH ONLY TOURNAMENT

PEPSI SCRATCH TOURNAMENT

FINAL RESULTS

EL MARKO LANES, CASPER

MARCH 14-15-16, 2014


KING & QUEEN OF THE ROCK

ENTRY FORM

GLENROCK BOWL

MARCH 21-23, 2014

MASTERS/QUEENS

MASTERS WINNER:

IAN MONROE, CASPER

QUEENS WINNER:

SABRINA DIVIS, GILLETTE

EL MARKO LANES, CASPER

APRIL 5-6, 2014

WY JR TRAVEL LEAGUE

FINAL RESULTS


EL MARKO LANES, CASPER

APRIL 5-6,  12-13,

19-20, 27-28, 2014

KEN GREGORY OPEN

PLA-MOR LANES,

ROCK SPRINGS

APRIL 5-6, 12-13,

19-20, 26-27, &

MAY 3-4, 10-11, 2014

MOTELS

RESTAURANTS


WYOMING WOMENS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

RULES

ENTRY FORM

SCHEDULE

WEEK 3 RESULTS

SILVER SPUR LANES, LANDER

FREMONT MOTORS, LANDER/RIVERTON

WIND RIVER CASINO SPECIALS

APRIL 12-13, 19-20,

26-27 & MAY 3-4,

MAY 10-11, 2014

MOTELS & RESTAURANTS

WYOMING OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

RULES

ENTRY FORM

TEAM SCHEDULE

D/S SCHEDULE

WEEK 1 STANDINGS

CLOUD PEAK LANES, SHERIDAN

MAY 2-4, 2014

MOTELS

JUNIOR HIGH 5

DUE TO LACK OF ENTRIES, THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.

FAMILY FUN FRONTEIR CENTER, GILLETTE

MAY 16-18, 2014

SENIOR HIGH 5

RULES     ENTRY FORM

EL MARKO LANES, CASPER

MAY 30-JUNE 1, 2014

MOTELS

OPEN HIGH 5

RULES    ENTRY FORM


CAMELANES, GILLETTE

JUNE 14, 2014

WY STATE USBC BOARD MEETING

10:00 AM IN ADRIAN’S ROOM

PARKWAY PLAZA, CASPER

SEPTEMBER 19-21, 2014

WY BOWLING JAMBOREE

SHERIDAN













Home CALENDAR SCHOLARSHIPS JAMBOREE TOURNAMENTS PROPRIETORS ASSOCIATION FORMS LINKS